RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
Athenas
500 E 9th St, Claremont, California, 91711, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Caleb Cunha
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Redlands
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 9th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Redlands
- Mar 7, 2015
Redlands, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Occidental
Redlands
Whittier
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pegan, Hugh
Occidental
10.84w
+2.4
1
2
Speegle, Myles
Redlands
10.86
+1.7
2
3
Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.88w
+2.4
1
4
Colucci, Joey
Redlands
10.91w
+2.4
1
5
Wong, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.92w
+2.4
1
6
Browning, Taylor
Redlands
11.06
+1.7
2
7
Stoller, Dale
Redlands
11.12w
+2.4
1
8
Johnson, Jeh
Occidental
11.35w
+2.4
1
9
Mele, Scott
Whittier
11.37w
+2.4
1
10
Litwin, Trevor
Occidental
11.80w
+2.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pegan, Hugh
Occidental
21.88
+1.2
1
2
Browning, Taylor
Redlands
21.97
+1.2
1
3
Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi
Claremont-Mudd-S
22.42
+1.2
1
4
Johnson, Jeh
Occidental
22.47
+1.2
1
5
Speegle, Myles
Redlands
22.61
+1.2
1
6
Pendleton, Connor
Occidental
22.73
+1.2
1
7
Colucci, Joey
Redlands
22.74
+1.2
1
8
Dewald, John
Claremont-Mudd-S
23.13
+0.9
2
9
Conklin, Nicholas
Occidental
23.32
+1.2
1
10
Mahre, Sean
Claremont-Mudd-S
23.71
+0.9
2
11
Stoller, Dale
Redlands
23.88
+0.9
2
12
Litwin, Trevor
Occidental
24.08
+0.9
2
13
Mehlhaff, Tristan
Occidental
24.35
+0.9
2
14
Vu, Ethan
Occidental
24.43
+0.9
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centi, Darren
Redlands
49.48
1
2
Morgan, Antwain
Redlands
50.40
1
3
Conklin, Nicholas
Occidental
51.53
1
4
Pendleton, Connor
Occidental
51.76
2
5
Capra, Gregory
Occidental
52.16
1
6
Dewald, John
Claremont-Mudd-S
52.22
1
7
Mahre, Sean
Claremont-Mudd-S
53.62
1
8
Vu, Ethan
Occidental
53.70
2
9
Pitari, Corrado
Whittier
54.69
2
10
Capparella, Daniel
Occidental
56.12
1
11
Garcia, Anthony
Whittier
1:00.01
1
12
Hernandez-Rodriguez, Vic
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:01.92
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Justin
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:56.32
1
2
Lopez, Dominic
Redlands
1:56.40
1
3
Jones, Ryan
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:57.35
1
4
Hightower, Mac
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:59.20
1
5
Friedemann, Raoul
Occidental
2:00.53
1
6
Washington, Alonzo
Redlands
2:00.73
1
7
Clausen, Will
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:01.38
2
8
Heyesus, Mirutse
Occidental
2:02.58
2
9
Nichols, John
Redlands
2:04.09
1
10
Smith, Colin
Occidental
2:05.22
1
11
Garcia-Magdaleno, Robert
Redlands
2:09.05
2
12
Boblet, Tristan
Occidental
2:10.71
2
13
Warfel, Thomas
Occidental
2:11.11
1
14
Barajas, Jovani
Occidental
2:11.97
2
15
Kowitch, Samuel
Occidental
2:12.30
2
16
Jack, Andrew
Occidental
2:12.60
2
17
Turner, Robert
Occidental
2:13.73
2
18
Garcia, Anthony
Whittier
2:38.79
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Molineux, Evan
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:55.55
1
2
Sealand, Joshua
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:55.65
1
3
Smith, Colin
Occidental
3:58.40
1
4
Ryan, Garrett
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:00.99
1
5
Huang, Kevin
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:01.42
1
6
Warfel, Thomas
Occidental
4:03.43
1
7
Ehinger, Joshua
Whittier
4:07.81
1
8
Bolt, Chris
Redlands
4:08.11
1
9
Godinez, Marco
Whittier
4:09.12
1
10
Barajas, Jovani
Occidental
4:09.90
1
11
Lund, Kyle
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:10.34
1
12
Boblet, Tristan
Occidental
4:10.66
1
13
Joseph, Jesse
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:10.86
1
14
Solorza, Ruben
Whittier
4:12.29
1
15
Unger, Sean
Redlands
4:12.66
1
16
Anderson, Miles
Occidental
4:15.70
1
17
Nagpal, Abhinav
Redlands
4:15.81
1
18
Huey, Kevin
Whittier
4:16.31
1
19
Robison, Arch
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:19.66
1
20
Galindo, David
Redlands
4:20.15
1
21
Jack, Andrew
Occidental
4:22.66
1
22
Turner, Robert
Occidental
4:26.43
1
23
Olsen, Tanner
Whittier
4:31.13
1
24
Chazin, Erik
Redlands
4:38.25
1
25
Garcia, Luis
Redlands
5:08.99
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loustalet, Zorg
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:33.19
1
2
Banks, Nico
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:33.75
1
3
Olsen, Hunter
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:46.32
1
4
Mauro, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:52.44
1
5
Jochems, Louis
Occidental
15:55.72
1
6
Suver, Kyle
Claremont-Mudd-S
15:57.64
1
7
Solorza, Ruben
Whittier
16:06.70
1
8
Anderson, Danyon
Claremont-Mudd-S
16:19.84
1
9
Barraugh, Collin
Claremont-Mudd-S
16:26.87
1
10
Godinez, Marco
Whittier
16:29.34
1
11
Sankaran, Austin
Occidental
16:34.16
1
12
Cerda, Osvaldo
Whittier
16:36.79
1
13
Mulligan, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
16:37.11
1
14
Ehinger, Joshua
Whittier
16:50.05
1
15
Margiotta, Scott
Whittier
17:15.99
1
16
higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:23.48
1
17
Burnett, Samuel
Occidental
17:26.00
1
18
Olsen, Tanner
Whittier
18:09.74
1
19
Calove, Gabriel
Whittier
18:36.07
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owlett, Bob
Claremont-Mudd-S
9:41.64
1
2
Cook, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
9:48.74
1
3
Sugimoto, Aaron
Occidental
9:53.26
1
4
Kiefer, J.P
Claremont-Mudd-S
9:54.10
1
5
Meier, Nathan
Redlands
10:19.14
1
6
Mitchell, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
10:26.11
1
7
Lee, Ian
Redlands
10:31.89
1
8
Luft, Harrison
Occidental
10:34.65
1
9
Schein, Steve
Claremont-Mudd-S
10:49.03
1
10
Garcia, David
Redlands
11:28.66
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
La-Anyane, Afari
Redlands
15.15
+0.9
1
2
Redman, Chad
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.61
+0.9
1
3
Espy, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.91
+0.9
1
4
Wiegand, Alex
Redlands
16.63
+0.9
1
5
Del Piccolo, Ivano
Occidental
17.42
+0.9
1
6
Depinna, Lucas
Whittier
19.39
+0.9
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Jesse
Occidental
55.19
1
2
Tribble, Auston
Redlands
55.60
1
3
Cunha, Caleb
Claremont-Mudd-S
56.73
1
4
Chhor, Pekthra
Redlands
57.99
1
5
Espy, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
58.77
1
6
Wiegand, Alex
Redlands
58.77
1
7
Depinna, Lucas
Whittier
1:01.57
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Redlands
42.17
1
2
Relay Team
Claremont-Mudd-S
43.06
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Redlands
3:21.75
1
2
Relay Team
Occidental
3:22.55
1
3
Relay Team
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:23.29
1
4
Relay Team
Occidental
3:24.32
1
5
Relay Team
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:27.04
1
6
Relay Team
Redlands
3:30.79
1
7
Relay Team
Occidental
3:37.45
1
8
Relay Team
Whittier
3:49.92
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
St. Marie, Timothy
Whittier
14.71m
(48'3)
1
2
Perrella, Sam
Claremont-Mudd-S
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
3
Rich, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.78m
(41'11)
1
4
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
5
Yaeger, Sam
Redlands
12.22m
(40'1)
1
6
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
7
Jimenez, Andrew
Whittier
12.07m
(39'7)
1
8
Ramirez, Alex
Whittier
11.41m
(37'5)
1
9
Huynh, Lam
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
10
Osherow, Matthew
Whittier
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
11
Gressner, Tyler
Whittier
10.47m
(34'4)
1
12
Osherow, Anthony
Whittier
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
13
Gross, Daniel
Occidental
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
14
Davis, Todd
Redlands
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
15
Munguia, Mauro
Whittier
7.67m
(25'1.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
St. Marie, Timothy
Whittier
42.27m
(138'8)
1
2
Rich, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
41.24m
(135'3.5)
1
3
Perrella, Sam
Claremont-Mudd-S
39.86m
(130'9.25)
1
4
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
38.20m
(125'3.75)
1
5
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
6
Ramirez, Alex
Whittier
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
7
Yaeger, Sam
Redlands
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
8
Huynh, Lam
Claremont-Mudd-S
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
9
Jimenez, Andrew
Whittier
27.57m
(90'5.25)
1
10
Gressner, Tyler
Whittier
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
11
Gladkevich, Pavel
Occidental
24.13m
(79'2)
1
12
Osherow, Anthony
Whittier
23.76m
(77'11.25)
1
13
Munguia, Mauro
Whittier
23.57m
(77'3.75)
1
14
Davis, Todd
Redlands
20.22m
(66'4)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernstein, Elan
Claremont-Mudd-S
50.59m
(165'11.5)
1
2
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
48.09m
(157'9.25)
1
3
Naon, Josh
Claremont-Mudd-S
45.17m
(148'2.25)
1
4
Niman, Scott
Occidental
41.38m
(135'9)
1
5
Gross, Daniel
Occidental
37.02m
(121'5.25)
1
6
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
36.81m
(120'9)
1
7
Gressner, Tyler
Whittier
34.75m
(114'0)
1
8
Gladkevich, Pavel
Occidental
31.73m
(104'1)
1
9
Osherow, Anthony
Whittier
29.87m
(97'11.75)
1
10
Davis, Todd
Redlands
29.69m
(97'4.75)
1
11
Munguia, Mauro
Whittier
23.37m
(76'8)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rich, Alex
Claremont-Mudd-S
50.83m
(166'9)
1
2
Perrella, Sam
Claremont-Mudd-S
47.38m
(155'5.25)
1
3
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
4
Osherow, Matthew
Whittier
37.89m
(124'3.5)
1
5
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
36.00m
(118'1.25)
1
6
Yaeger, Sam
Redlands
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
7
Jimenez, Andrew
Whittier
23.14m
(75'11)
1
8
Davis, Todd
Redlands
20.63m
(67'8)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van, Cam
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Walton, Taylor
Occidental
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Clark, Peirce
Redlands
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Heimdahl, Drew
Redlands
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Jennings, Eric
Whittier
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Redman, Chad
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Richardson, David
Whittier
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Del Piccolo, Ivano
Occidental
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
6.94m w
(22'9)
+3.1
1
2
Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi
Claremont-Mudd-S
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+1.8
1
3
Harlan, Brenden
Redlands
6.28m
(20'7)
+1.2
1
4
Van, Cam
Claremont-Mudd-S
6.13m
(20'1.25)
+1.8
1
5
Jennings, Eric
Whittier
6.12m
(20'0.75)
+0.5
1
6
Gammiere, Ty
Whittier
6.01m
(19'8.5)
+0.4
1
6
Duran, Elijah
Occidental
6.01m
(19'8.5)
+0.5
1
8
Catolico, Davis
Claremont-Mudd-S
5.75m
(18'10.25)
+0.3
1
9
Richardson, David
Whittier
5.73m
(18'9.5)
-0.2
1
10
Rattey, Kase
Occidental
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+0.9
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Matt
Claremont-Mudd-S
13.93m
(45'8.25)
+1.2
1
2
Van, Cam
Claremont-Mudd-S
13.27m w
(43'6.25)
+2.5
1
3
Harlan, Brenden
Redlands
13.10m
(42'11.75)
+1.6
1
4
Wong, Jesse
Occidental
12.74m
(41'9.5)
+1.3
1
5
Rattey, Kase
Occidental
11.90m w
(39'0.5)
+2.4
1
6
Niman, Scott
Occidental
11.85m w
(38'10.5)
+2.2
1
7
Gammiere, Ty
Whittier
11.72m
(38'5.25)
+1.7
1
--
Catolico, Davis
Claremont-Mudd-S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Duran, Elijah
Occidental
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagenveld, Michael
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Schwartz, Sumner
Occidental
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
3
Cooney, Jackson
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Bodenbender, Zane
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
5
McKinney, Aaron
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
Laufer, Iain
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
La-Anyane, Afari
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Tyra
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.40
+0.0
1
2
Knaub, Madi
Claremont-Mudd-S
12.73
+0.0
1
3
Nwabueze, Onyekachi
Occidental
12.78
+0.0
1
4
Ramos, Jasmine
Redlands
12.84
+0.0
1
5
Brooks, Sophie
Redlands
13.04
+0.0
1
6
Crain, Courtney
Redlands
13.21
+0.0
2
7
Walker, Jacqueline
Whittier
13.39
+0.0
1
8
Dunne, Isabelle
Occidental
13.44
+0.0
2
9
Monahan, Stephanie
Claremont-Mudd-S
13.45
+0.0
1
10
Odom, Sheldyn
Whittier
13.58
+0.0
2
11
Vigil, Samantha
Redlands
13.65
+0.0
1
12
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
13.67
+0.0
2
13
Meyers, Ellen
Redlands
13.74
+0.0
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna
Claremont-Mudd-S
25.31w
+2.6
1
2
Abraham, Tyra
Claremont-Mudd-S
25.76w
+2.6
1
3
Knaub, Madi
Claremont-Mudd-S
25.83w
+2.6
1
4
Ross, Laniesha
Whittier
26.09w
+2.6
1
5
Nwabueze, Onyekachi
Occidental
26.23w
+2.6
1
6
Ramos, Jasmine
Redlands
26.50w
+2.6
1
7
Brooks, Sophie
Redlands
26.69
+0.8
3
8
Jablonski, Brina
Claremont-Mudd-S
26.75
+1.8
2
9
Hollshwandner, Amy
Claremont-Mudd-S
26.84w
+2.6
1
10
Blalock, Alexandra
Redlands
27.49
+0.8
3
11
Monahan, Stephanie
Claremont-Mudd-S
27.53w
+2.6
1
12
Meyers, Ellen
Redlands
27.82w
+2.6
1
13
Cresta, Tracy
Redlands
27.97
+1.8
2
14
Vigil, Samantha
Redlands
28.66
+1.8
2
15
Kammer, Kaisa
Redlands
30.36
+1.8
2
16
Nolin, Delaney
Occidental
44.82
+1.8
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna
Claremont-Mudd-S
56.50
1
2
Ross, Laniesha
Whittier
59.39
1
3
Jablonski, Brina
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:01.28
1
4
Keller, Justine
Redlands
1:02.52
1
5
Foster, Casey
Redlands
1:03.60
1
6
Liu, Mira
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:07.61
1
7
Nolin, Delaney
Occidental
1:38.00
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mejia, Carmen
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:15.96
1
2
Jorgensen, Kaylee
Redlands
2:21.73
1
3
Lyle, Della
Redlands
2:24.70
1
4
Arnett, Alexandra
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:24.75
1
5
Shirey, Jasmine
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:28.37
1
6
Guthormsen, Emily
Redlands
2:32.52
1
7
Mann, Kyleigh
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:34.71
1
8
Demaree, Carolyn
Redlands
2:46.83
1
9
Devoney, Melina
Occidental
2:50.93
1
10
Misenti, Anna
Occidental
2:51.00
1
11
Zepeda, Evelyn
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:52.15
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKillop, Bryn
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:40.96
1
2
Blum, Bridget
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:46.28
1
3
Cantu, Roselyn
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:56.88
1
4
Tobias, Julissa
Whittier
4:58.44
1
5
Devoney, Melina
Occidental
5:02.28
1
6
Knott, Danielle
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:03.63
1
7
Shepard, Anna
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:03.72
1
8
Navarro, Justice
Whittier
5:05.64
1
9
Sprock, Raina
Redlands
5:15.52
1
10
Rivera, ReyAnn
Whittier
5:21.95
1
11
Yao, Tracy
Claremont-Mudd-S
5:56.27
1
12
Devine, Megan
Redlands
5:56.35
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mostatabi, Sara
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:51.22
1
2
Roberts, Lauren
Redlands
18:46.12
1
3
Lehr, Jen
Claremont-Mudd-S
18:46.23
1
4
Mow, Rachel
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:15.50
1
5
Muenzen, Kathleen
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:39.44
1
6
Broderick, Laura
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:49.55
1
7
Selters, Charlotte
Occidental
19:50.86
1
8
Bender, Grace
Occidental
19:51.62
1
9
Iribe, Jessica
Whittier
19:53.44
1
10
Tobias, Julissa
Whittier
20:12.58
1
11
Brookshire, Rae
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:18.30
1
12
Anderson, Camille
Occidental
20:23.80
1
13
Stanislaw, Lauren
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:25.37
1
14
Stansbury, Amber
Redlands
20:55.33
1
15
Puebla, Lauren
Whittier
22:11.94
1
16
Rivera, ReyAnn
Whittier
22:20.80
1
17
Snider, Leah
Claremont-Mudd-S
23:44.29
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willian, Caroline
Claremont-Mudd-S
11:20.74
1
2
Lyle, Della
Redlands
11:31.55
1
3
Spees, Kaitlyn
Claremont-Mudd-S
11:31.78
1
4
Scott, Amber
Claremont-Mudd-S
12:06.91
1
5
Townsend, Eva
Occidental
13:23.58
1
6
Su, Emma
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:04.03
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hollshwandner, Amy
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.23
+0.6
1
2
Dunne, Isabelle
Occidental
15.86
+0.6
1
3
Miller, Cora
Claremont-Mudd-S
16.30
+0.6
1
4
Widen, Amanda
Redlands
16.72
+0.6
1
5
Crain, Courtney
Redlands
16.73
+0.6
1
6
Stewart, Rebecca
Claremont-Mudd-S
17.29
+0.6
1
7
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
17.39
+0.6
1
8
Brodnax, Kourtney
Whittier
18.25
+0.6
1
9
Walters, Elise
Redlands
18.64
+0.6
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tarleton, Hanna
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:03.01
1
2
Dunne, Isabelle
Occidental
1:05.35
1
3
Miller, Cora
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:07.45
1
4
Stewart, Rebecca
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:08.71
1
5
Brodnax, Kourtney
Whittier
1:11.51
1
6
Crain, Courtney
Redlands
1:11.90
1
7
West, Halie
Redlands
1:12.40
1
8
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
1:14.19
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Claremont-Mudd-S
48.26
1
2
Relay Team
Redlands
50.21
1
3
Relay Team
Whittier
51.74
1
4
Relay Team
Occidental
52.45
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:57.14
1
2
Relay Team
Whittier
4:12.11
1
3
Relay Team
Redlands
4:15.53
1
4
Relay Team
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:17.60
1
5
Relay Team
Redlands
4:26.09
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palunas, Vaiva
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
2
O'Leary, Maddie
Redlands
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
3
Bassett, Emily
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
4
Wilkinson, Brianna
Redlands
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
5
Maheras, Amanda
Claremont-Mudd-S
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
6
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
7
Gonzalez, Christina
Whittier
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
8
Reyes, Julia
Whittier
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
9
Houston, Erica
Whittier
9.07m
(29'9)
1
10
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
11
Laliberte, Nicole
Claremont-Mudd-S
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
12
Stockton, Braelin
Occidental
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
13
Delgado, Stephanie
Whittier
7.60m
(24'11)
1
14
Feeney, Megan
Redlands
7.14m
(23'5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palunas, Vaiva
Claremont-Mudd-S
43.64m
(143'2)
1
2
Mott, Lauren
Claremont-Mudd-S
36.14m
(118'6.75)
1
3
O'Leary, Maddie
Redlands
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
4
Wilkinson, Brianna
Redlands
34.47m
(113'1)
1
5
Bassett, Emily
Claremont-Mudd-S
34.16m
(112'0.75)
1
6
Laliberte, Nicole
Claremont-Mudd-S
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
7
Feeney, Megan
Redlands
28.57m
(93'8.75)
1
8
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
28.29m
(92'9.75)
1
9
Gonzalez, Christina
Whittier
27.41m
(89'11)
1
10
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
26.68m
(87'6.25)
1
11
Reyes, Julia
Whittier
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
12
Stockton, Braelin
Occidental
21.51m
(70'6.75)
1
13
Houston, Erica
Whittier
17.71m
(58'1)
1
14
Naghash, Nicole
Whittier
15.32m
(50'3)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mott, Lauren
Claremont-Mudd-S
35.91m
(117'9.75)
1
2
Smith, Alison
Redlands
31.52m
(103'4.75)
1
3
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
31.14m
(102'1.75)
1
4
Reyes, Julia
Whittier
27.81m
(91'2.75)
1
5
Delgado, Stephanie
Whittier
20.71m
(67'11.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassett, Emily
Claremont-Mudd-S
45.87m
(150'5.75)
1
2
Laliberte, Nicole
Claremont-Mudd-S
45.00m
(147'7.5)
1
3
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
44.54m
(146'1.5)
1
4
Gonzalez, Christina
Whittier
43.06m
(141'3.25)
1
5
Maheras, Amanda
Claremont-Mudd-S
40.39m
(132'6)
1
6
Palunas, Vaiva
Claremont-Mudd-S
39.82m
(130'7.5)
1
7
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
39.45m
(129'5)
1
8
Feeney, Megan
Redlands
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
9
Wilkinson, Brianna
Redlands
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
10
Reyes, Julia
Whittier
23.47m
(77'0)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Maddie
Redlands
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Blanchard, Vanessa
Redlands
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Nardi, Caitlin
Redlands
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Mahan, Jade
Redlands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Hoeber, Chloe
Occidental
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Hollshwandner, Amy
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Leftridge, Krishuana
Whittier
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Jacqueline
Whittier
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+1.4
1
2
Ng, Jessica
Claremont-Mudd-S
5.06m w
(16'7)
+2.4
1
3
Tritz, Lauren
Redlands
5.01m
(16'5)
+1.4
1
3
Dellalibera, Francesca
Redlands
5.01m
(16'5)
+0.5
1
5
Lee, Liz
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.85m
(15'10.75)
+1.2
1
6
Hollshwandner, Amy
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.84m
(15'10.5)
+2.0
1
7
Pham, Caroline
Whittier
4.65m
(15'3)
+1.9
1
8
Hoeber, Chloe
Occidental
4.41m w
(14'5.5)
+2.2
1
9
Strohm, Claire
Occidental
4.23m
(13'10.5)
+1.4
1
10
Edelman, Natalie
Whittier
3.89m
(12'9)
+1.4
1
11
Forsland, Emily
Whittier
3.71m
(12'2)
+0.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Liz
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.86m
(35'7.5)
+1.0
1
2
Ng, Jessica
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.30m
(33'9.5)
+1.7
1
3
Tritz, Lauren
Redlands
10.15m w
(33'3.5)
+3.5
1
4
Pham, Caroline
Whittier
9.83m w
(32'3)
+2.4
1
5
Dellalibera, Francesca
Redlands
9.38m
(30'9.25)
+1.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ten Hope, Merritt
Redlands
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Seidel, Ellen
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.15m
(10'4)
1
3
Widen, Amanda
Redlands
3.15m
(10'4)
1
4
Kammer, Kaisa
Redlands
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
5
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sciac
#multi-dual
#redlands
#multi
#dual
More news
2015 Results - SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Pomona-Pitzer
2015 Results - Rossi Relays
0 shares:
SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Redlands
,
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
2021
8
1
2019
6
2016
1
1
2015
22
2014
9
7
2013
32
18
2012
30
21
2011
11
7
2010
7
2
2009
11
3
2008
2
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#sciac
#multi-dual
#redlands
#multi
#dual
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!